Friday, November 3, 2017


Been missing write things here cause its been such a really long time for me to have a break. Its a new month, its November. Crazy how time flies super fast and its almost Christmas. Currently on training-thingy which is it is really tiring. But im happy tho, cause i've been staying in my home for 6 months which is the best thing. yap. family first, rite?Like it said, i must be like wildflowers, i must allow myself to grow in all places people thought you never would. It explains so  much about me. I feel like im in doubt now because i'm not really sure, i am, about my future ahead and my things now. Im not ready neither present nor future. But let's face it all because life is full of surprises, isnt it? 

Dress : New Look // Shoes & Bag : Charles& Keith // Vest : Zara

Thursday, May 18, 2017

Mint Sweater

Hi, errbody. I kinda miss writing here so thats why i decided to post something nu today. Currently busy with my diploma thingy so thats why i rarely taking care of my blog *sorry*. But anyway, as i told you before, i cut my hair short and i realized that i miss my messy long hair a lot now lol. New project coming really soon on my youtube channel, i'm really excited. And this is my really first time video about fashion and i never thought that i make beauty videos more often than fashion video lol. These are sneak-peek for my upcoming video, any ideas about that vid?;)
p. s : pls subs if you haven't already so you'll know whats video that i'm currently working on x.

white shirt as inner : colorbox // mint sweater : forever21 // pants& bag : stradivarius // shoes : adidas

see you really soon!xx

@milkhaeunike_ on twitter
@milkhaeunike on instagram
@milkhaeunike on snapchat

Sunday, March 12, 2017


It's been such a really long time since my last post, i'm truly sorry. I realized that feels weird everytime i didn't post something here. But anyway, i want to share my quick ootd that i wore on movie date with my bf and i'm glad that i won Charles&Keith x OOTDINDO contest because of these photos. :) Last but not least, i cut my hair short!



Top : Apparel After Dark // Jacket : Pull&Bear // Pants& Shoes : Stradivarius // Bag : Charles&Keith

see you soon! xxxx

@milkhaeunike_ on twitter
@milkhaeunike on instagram
@milkhaeunike on snapchat